Badoo.Com - Info badoo.com

badoo.com receives about 397,000 unique visitors and 2,008,820 (5.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,103.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,940,508.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank badoo.com is ranked number 802 in the world and 0.0794% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 20007, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 31.222.76.32. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - badoo.com

Badoo is a worldwide socializing system that provides its members with the ability to meet new people and friends in and around their local area. It includes many great social network fundamentals, but really focuses on giving users the games and tools to gain attention and expand their social circles.
Badoo - chat, date and meet with over 312 million people. Join our community and make friends in your area.
How did badoo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with badoo.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is badoo.com?

397K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
397,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,910,000
Pages per Visit:
5.06
Daily Pageviews:
2,008,820
Alexa Rank:
802 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0794%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
19:04
Bounce rate:
22.95%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
73.95%
Referral:
11.51%
Search:
13.23%
Social:
1.31%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 8.8%8.5%244
Spain 7.2%7.5%273
Brazil 7.1%9.7%351
France 6.8%6.2%410
Poland 5.5%6.6%232
Germany 4.8%5.0%676
Angola 4.3%2.4%189
Argentina 3.5%3.7%242
Russian Federation 3.5%3.1%1089
United States 3.2%2.7%5543
Czech Republic 3.1%2.7%161
United Kingdom 2.4%2.6%1218
Mexico 2.4%2.5%608
Hungary 2.2%1.8%168
Nigeria 1.9%2.2%276
Venezuela 1.8%2.1%261
Slovakia 1.6%1.2%186
Portugal 1.5%1.7%229
Greece 1.4%1.0%508
Chile 1.2%1.3%325
Netherlands 1.2%1.0%655
Austria 1.1%0.8%424
Japan 1.0%0.7%6117
Belgium 1.0%0.8%563
Cuba 1.0%1.0%78
Colombia 0.9%1.0%450
Sweden 0.9%1.0%592
Indonesia 0.8%1.0%1287
Canada 0.7%1.0%2252
Slovenia 0.6%0.3%198
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%651
South Africa 0.6%0.4%1236
Serbia 0.6%0.8%245
Romania 0.6%0.7%803
Ireland 0.5%0.6%489

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
badoo.com
65.76%70.98%5.25
eu1.badoo.com
26.07%18.74%3.49
us1.badoo.com
11.54%9.35%3.94
fb.badoo.com
0.25%0.65%13
fb-eu1.badoo.com
0.16%0.05%1.6
fb-us1.badoo.com
0.10%0.08%4.0
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush badoo.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  badoo.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,769
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  38,081
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,265,081
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $131,720.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  13
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  11,157
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $595.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  74
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is badoo.com?

Facebook:
  348
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much badoo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,103.33
Monthly Revenue:
$153,099.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,862,715.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 54,238$622.11
Italy 170,750$595.92
France 124,547$585.37
Germany 100,441$485.13
Brazil 194,856$344.89
United Kingdom 52,229$325.39
Poland 132,582$239.97
Spain 150,662$167.23
Canada 20,088$140.82
Angola 48,212$128.73
Russian Federation 62,273$126.42
Czech Republic 54,238$117.70
Nigeria 44,194$115.79
Sweden 20,088$106.87
Netherlands 20,088$102.25
Argentina 74,326$88.45
Belgium 16,071$79.23
Hungary 36,159$75.21
Portugal 34,150$74.45
Switzerland 12,053$73.16
Ireland 12,053$59.78
Austria 16,071$52.23
Mexico 50,221$48.71
Slovakia 24,106$47.97
Japan 14,062$45.00
Greece 20,088$36.16
South Africa 8,035$35.44
Cuba 20,088$28.73
Venezuela 42,185$28.26
Colombia 20,088$26.72
Chile 26,115$26.64
Indonesia 20,088$24.71
Slovenia 6,026$16.69
Romania 14,062$16.59
Serbia 16,071$14.62

How much money do badoo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$873.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$26,203.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$318,807.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
280,572
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,417,157
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
102,408,740
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 29,128$140.69
United States 9,763$111.98
Italy 29,027$101.31
Poland 43,752$79.19
France 13,700$64.39
United Kingdom 8,357$52.06
Canada 5,022$35.20
Spain 28,626$31.77
Sweden 5,625$29.92
Ireland 4,701$23.32
Brazil 11,691$20.69
Hungary 9,401$19.55
Netherlands 3,415$17.38
Portugal 7,171$15.63
Indonesia 11,651$14.33
Greece 7,834$14.10
Austria 4,178$13.58
Switzerland 2,170$13.17
Argentina 10,406$12.38
Czech Republic 5,424$11.77
Belgium 1,928$9.51
Russian Federation 3,736$7.58
Mexico 4,520$4.38
Slovakia 2,170$4.32
Slovenia 1,386$3.84
Romania 2,953$3.48
Chile 3,395$3.46
Angola 964$2.57
Serbia 2,732$2.49
Nigeria 884$2.32
Colombia 1,607$2.14
Cuba 1,406$2.01
Japan 422$1.35
Venezuela 1,266$0.85
South Africa 161$0.71

How much is badoo.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,940,508.12

Where is badoo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.222.76.32
ASN:
AS12678 
ISP:
Greysom Limited 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
20007
United Kingdom, GB
 

Other sites hosted on 31.222.76.32

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does badoo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2363 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://badoo.com/
https://badoo.com/
https://m.badoo.com/en-us/landing?c=badoo.webredirect&promo=true

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.badoo.com/jss/mjinba.phtml (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#settings-help-center" class="js-help-center qa-help-center">Help</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://m.badoo.com/img/no-sprite/badge-appstore/android/en.png could save 5.4KiB (61% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 121B (24% reduction).

Minifying https://m.badoo.com/ga.html could save 121B (24% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  54

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

badoo.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: badoo.com
Organization: Badoo Trading Limited
Location: London, London, GB
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Extended Validation Server CA
Valid from: Dec 1 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 30 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Extended Validation Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

badoo.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 23 Feb 2018 01:15:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Location: http://badoo.com/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Date: Fri, 23 Feb 2018 01:15:19 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: private
P3P: policyref="http://badoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="NOI DSP COR NID ADM DEV PSA OUR IND UNI PUR COM NAV INT STA"
Vary: User-Agent
Set-Cookie: s2=40dac459420364eb59e3390ba93ae1866; path=/; domain=.badoo.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: has_secure_session=1; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.badoo.com
Location: https://badoo.com/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Date: Fri, 23 Feb 2018 01:15:20 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: private
P3P: policyref="https://badoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="NOI DSP COR NID ADM DEV PSA OUR IND UNI PUR COM NAV INT STA"
Vary: User-Agent
Set-Cookie: s2=k752c17537ac346bc9b26eb8d2999d29c; path=/; domain=.badoo.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: has_secure_session=1; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.badoo.com
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self' badoo.com eu1.badoo.com us1.badoo.com *.badoo.com *.eu1.badoo.com *.us1.badoo.com badoocdn.com *.badoocdn.com *.api.here.com *.paypal.com pagead2.googlesyndication.com; script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' badoocdn.com *.badoocdn.com *.googleapis.com maps.gstatic.com www.gstatic.com *.google.com vk.com *.vk.me cdn.syndication.twitter.com *.facebook.net *.facebook.com *.paypal.com www.paypalobjects.com *.youtube.com *.ytimg.com api.ok.ru ssl.google-***ytics.com *.api.here.com *.instagram.com *.digicert.com pagead2.googlesyndication.com www.google-***ytics.com; style-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' badoocdn.com *.badoocdn.com vk.com *.vk.me *.googleapis.com; font-src 'self' data: badoocdn.com *.badoocdn.com fonts.googleapis.com fonts.gstatic.com; img-src * data: blob:; media-src * data: blob:; frame-src *; frame-ancestors 'self' apps.facebook.com; report-uri /jss/csp_report.phtml
Set-Cookie: device_id=c5bf3e5e-3e5e-5ecf-cfc5-c54ee0aee489; expires=Sun, 30-Jan-2118 01:15:20 GMT; Max-Age=3153600000; path=/; domain=.badoo.com
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 31.222.76.33 1185
A 31.222.76.32 1185
TXT 363
TXT 363
MX mailin1us.monopost.com 363
MX mailin1eu.monopost.com 363
NS gss3.badoo.com 362
NS gss6.badoo.com 362
NS gss1.badoo.com 362
NS gss8.badoo.com 362

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-26
Domain Age:
14 years 8 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: badoo.com
Registry Domain ID: 98346145_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-24T02:16:56-0700
Creation Date: 2003-05-25T21:00:51-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-25T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Badoo Media Limited
Registrant Street: 332 Agiou Andreou street, Patrician Chambers
Registrant City: Limassol
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 3035
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +44.2070999939
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Andrew Parker
Admin Organization: Badoo Media Limited
Admin Street: 332 Agiou Andreou Street, Patrician Chambers
Admin City: Limassol
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 3035
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +44.2070999939
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Andrew Parker
Tech Organization: Badoo Media Limited
Tech Street: 332 Agiou Andreou Street, Patrician Chambers
Tech City: Limassol
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 3035
Tech Country: CY
Tech Phone: +44.2070999939
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: gss3.badoo.com
Name Server: gss8.badoo.com
Name Server: gss1.badoo.com
Name Server: gss6.badoo.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-22T17:15:31-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BADOO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 98346145_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-24T09:16:56Z
Creation Date: 2003-05-26T04:00:51Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-05-26T04:00:51Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: GSS1.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS3.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS6.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS8.BADOO.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-23T01:15:24Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with badoo.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
badoo.com widget