Badoo.Com - Info

badoo receives about 1,311,232 unique visitors and 12,797,626 (9.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,489.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,984,395.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank badoo.com is ranked number 286 in the world and 0.2849% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 20007, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 31.222.76.33.

About - Badoo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$33,984,395.51
Daily Revenue:
$10,489.86
Monthly Revenue:
$314,695.80
Yearly Revenue:
$3,828,798.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,311,232
Monthly Unique Visitors:
39,336,960
Daily Pageviews:
12,797,626 (9.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
286 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2849% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,320
Average Load Time:
(2783 ms) 22 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 9.1%9.9%119
Italy 7.7%7.2%95
Brazil 6.1%6.7%185
Spain 6.1%7.4%105
Russia 3.9%3.0%442
Germany 3.8%2.8%367
Poland 3.8%4.3%146
Mexico 3.7%3.5%156
Czech Republic 3.4%2.9%48
Argentina 3.1%6.7%65
Venezuela 2.8%3.5%65
United States 2.4%1.1%3782
United Kingdom 2.2%2.5%469
Netherlands 1.8%1.8%188
Colombia 1.7%2.0%90
Algeria 1.6%0.8%116
Belgium 1.6%1.6%118
Indonesia 1.5%1.4%366
Canada 1.5%1.1%485
Chile 1.4%1.7%90
Hungary 1.3%1.2%107
Portugal 1.2%1.3%124
Switzerland 1.1%1.1%115
Austria 1.1%1.3%130
Azerbaijan 1.1%0.9%200
Nigeria 1.1%0.6%177
Greece 1.1%1.5%280
Slovakia 1.0%0.7%98
Thailand 1.0%0.6%398
India 1.0%0.7%3788
Romania 1.0%0.7%213
Turkey 0.9%0.9%657
China 0.9%0.4%8344
Sweden 0.8%2.7%185
Ukraine 0.7%0.5%470
Peru 0.7%0.6%175
Morocco 0.7%0.6%188
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%668
South Africa 0.6%0.7%393
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.8%81
Taiwan 0.6%1.0%749
Other 0.5%0.4%121

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
badoo.com
58.69%59.97%9.13
eu1.badoo.com
32.88%26.46%7.19
us1.badoo.com
16.00%12.51%7.0
fb-eu1.badoo.com
0.50%0.31%5.5
fb-us1.badoo.com
0.36%0.31%7.6
fb.badoo.com
0.29%0.26%8.0
meu1.badoo.com
0.11%0.06%5
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,770,000
Google Indexed Pages:
836,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,724,106
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
838,442
Bing Backlinks:
1,644,382
Bing Indexed Pages:
893,999

Domain Overview

SEMrush badoo.com
Domain:
  badoo.com
Rank:
  1471
Organic Keywords:
  1,350
Organic Traffic:
  1,057,817
Organic Cost:
  $657,851.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  540,536
Facebook shares:
  99,197
Facebook comments:
  13,761
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  200,342
Facebook total:
  653,494
Tweets:
  257,715
Google +:
  172,138
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  210
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  54

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
Web/Çevrimiçi Topluluklar
İlişkiler/Arkadaşlık
Comunicare/Social Networking
Comunidades virtuales/Redes Sociales

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
31.222.76.33
ASN:
AS12678 
ISP:
Badoo Limited 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
20007
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 31.222.76.33

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 29 Jul 2015 09:06:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Location: http://badoo.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Date: Wed, 29 Jul 2015 09:06:05 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: private
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: DENY
P3P: policyref="http://badoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="NOI DSP COR NID ADM DEV PSA OUR IND UNI PUR COM NAV INT STA"
Set-Cookie: s2=75u6CCm6C0JJdRJtL_dnwH.1S61yea48c; path=/; domain=.badoo.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: has_secure_session=1; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=-1438160764; path=/; domain=.badoo.com
Set-Cookie: lvnp=0; expires=Tue, 28-Jul-2015 09:06:05 GMT; Max-Age=-86400; path=/; domain=.badoo.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3599
Mname gss1.badoo.com
Rname noc.corp.badoo.com
Serial Number 2012055258
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 31.222.76.32 1744
A 31.222.76.33 1744
TXT 3599
TXT 3599
MX cluster.monopost.com 3599
MX cluster2.monopost.com 3599
MX cluster3.monopost.com 3599
MX cluster4.monopost.com 3599
MX cluster5.monopost.com 3599
MX cluster7.monopost.com 3599
MX cluster8.monopost.com 3599
MX cluster10.monopost.com 3599
MX cluster12.monopost.com 3599
NS gss8.badoo.com 3541
NS gss1.badoo.com 3541
NS gss6.badoo.com 3541
NS gss3.badoo.com 3541

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-26
Domain Age:
12 years 2 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BADOO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: GSS1.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS3.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS6.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS8.BADOO.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2015
Creation Date: 26-may-2003
Expiration Date: 26-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 29 Jul 2015 09:05:55 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
badoo.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.