Badoo.Com - Info

badoo.com
badoo receives about 1,218,500 unique visitors and 12,745,510 (10.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,748.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $28,927,794.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank badoo.com is ranked number 352 in the world and 0.2437% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 20007, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 159.253.176.32.

About - Badoo.Com

WRITE article about badoo.com

How many visitors does badoo.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,218,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
36,555,000
Daily Pageviews:
12,745,510 (10.46 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
352 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2437% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,910
Average Load Time:
(2249 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 7.7%8.7%159
Italy 7.1%7.3%129
Brazil 6.8%6.8%202
Spain 5.4%5.6%162
Poland 4.9%4.1%142
Russia 4.5%4.9%419
Nigeria 3.7%4.3%77
Germany 3.6%2.3%484
Venezuela 3.5%4.2%59
Argentina 3.4%4.6%94
Czech Republic 2.7%3.1%66
Mexico 2.3%1.7%350
United Kingdom 2.0%2.1%599
United States 1.9%1.0%5035
Algeria 1.9%0.7%130
Netherlands 1.7%2.1%216
Hungary 1.6%1.4%100
Belgium 1.6%1.2%136
Slovakia 1.5%1.4%77
Colombia 1.5%1.5%131
Portugal 1.3%1.9%122
Chile 1.3%1.2%126
Thailand 1.2%3.6%249
Indonesia 1.1%0.7%685
India 1.1%0.6%4359
Romania 1.0%1.2%238
Switzerland 1.0%1.2%160
Canada 1.0%0.6%898
Turkey 0.9%1.6%776
Greece 0.9%1.1%365
South Africa 0.9%0.4%458
Sweden 0.8%0.5%362
Ukraine 0.7%0.6%540
Morocco 0.7%0.6%201
Peru 0.7%0.5%229
Egypt 0.7%0.9%621
China 0.6%0.2%10239
Austria 0.6%0.6%329
Norway 0.6%0.4%323
South Korea 0.6%1.2%1184
Other 0.6%0.6%132
Tunisia 0.6%0.3%146

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
badoo.com
58.79%60.47%10.82
eu1.badoo.com
31.84%26.24%8.67
us1.badoo.com
15.20%12.44%8.6
fb.badoo.com
0.79%0.32%4.2
fb-eu1.badoo.com
0.62%0.28%4.8
fb-us1.badoo.com
0.25%0.14%5.9
m.badoo.com
0.17%0.06%3.5
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush badoo.com
Domain:
  badoo.com
Rank:
  2,125
Organic Keywords:
  65,731
Organic Traffic:
  900,402
Organic Cost:
  $374,104.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

badoo.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  194,179
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  210
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much badoo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$28,927,794.38
Daily Revenue:
$9,748.00
Monthly Revenue:
$292,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,558,020.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is badoo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
159.253.176.32
ASN:
AS12678 
ISP:
Greysom Limited 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
20007
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 159.253.176.32

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://badoo.com/
https://m.badoo.com/en/landing?c=badoo.webredirect&promo=true
https://m.badoo.com/_v1/en/landing?c=badoo.webredirect&promo=true&_wu=2
https://mus1.badoo.com/_v1/en/landing?c=badoo.webredirect&promo=true&_wu=2

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en/!s2:9999:B…ng?promo=false" class="text-dark-grey small">English</a> and 42 others are close to other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://mus1.badoo.com/static3.86.1/js/main.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://mus1.badoo.com/static3.86.1/css/bd.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mus1.badoo.com/static3.86.1/css/bd.css (12 hours)
https://mus1.badoo.com/static3.86.1/js/main.js (12 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://mus1.badoo.com/static3.86.1/css/bd.css could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (29% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://mus1.badoo.com/static.3.86.1/img/badoo/S3.png could save 1.2KiB (29% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 751B (27% reduction).

Minifying https://mus1.badoo.com/app/support-test.html?app=wap could save 751B (27% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  54

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
İlişkiler/Arkadaşlık
Web/Çevrimiçi Topluluklar
Comunicare/Social Networking
Comunidades virtuales/Redes Sociales

How did badoo.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 19 Dec 2015 14:44:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Location: http://badoo.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Date: Sat, 19 Dec 2015 14:44:43 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: private
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: DENY
P3P: policyref="http://badoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="NOI DSP COR NID ADM DEV PSA OUR IND UNI PUR COM NAV INT STA"
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self' *.badoo.com badoocdn.com *.badoocdn.com *.api.here.com; script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' badoocdn.com *.badoocdn.com *.googleapis.com maps.gstatic.com *.google.com vk.com *.vk.me cdn.syndication.twitter.com *.facebook.net *.facebook.com www.paypalobjects.com *.youtube.com *.ytimg.com api.ok.ru ssl.google-***ytics.com *.api.here.com; style-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' badoocdn.com *.badoocdn.com vk.com *.vk.me *.googleapis.com; font-src 'self' badoocdn.com *.badoocdn.com fonts.googleapis.com fonts.gstatic.com; img-src * data: blob:; frame-src *; report-uri /jss/csp_report.phtml
Set-Cookie: s2=6bfeWcCgjHL.qvn.hb35bPNK5QLwsa9UX; path=/; domain=.badoo.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: has_secure_session=1; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=-1450536282; path=/; domain=.badoo.com
Set-Cookie: lvnp=0; expires=Fri, 18-Dec-2015 14:44:43 GMT; Max-Age=-86400; path=/; domain=.badoo.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 159.253.176.33 1794
A 159.253.176.32 1794
SOA 3594
Mname gss1.badoo.com
Rname noc.corp.badoo.com
Serial Number 2012055780
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX cluster10.monopost.com 3594
MX cluster12.monopost.com 3594
MX cluster.monopost.com 3594
MX cluster2.monopost.com 3594
MX cluster3.monopost.com 3594
MX cluster4.monopost.com 3594
MX cluster5.monopost.com 3594
MX cluster7.monopost.com 3594
MX cluster8.monopost.com 3594
TXT 3594
TXT 3594
NS gss3.badoo.com 1420
NS gss1.badoo.com 1420
NS gss6.badoo.com 1420
NS gss8.badoo.com 1420

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-26
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BADOO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: GSS1.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS3.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS6.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS8.BADOO.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2015
Creation Date: 26-may-2003
Expiration Date: 26-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 19 Dec 2015 14:44:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
badoo.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.