Badoo.Com - Info

badoo receives about 1,301,107 unique visitors and 12,490,625 (9.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,408.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,755,094.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank badoo.com is ranked number 289 in the world and 0.2827% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 20007, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 31.222.76.33.

About - Badoo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$33,755,094.77
Daily Revenue:
$10,408.85
Monthly Revenue:
$312,265.50
Yearly Revenue:
$3,799,230.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,301,107
Monthly Unique Visitors:
39,033,210
Daily Pageviews:
12,490,625 (9.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
289 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2827% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,314
Average Load Time:
(2783 ms) 22 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 9.2%9.6%119
Italy 7.7%6.9%97
Brazil 6.3%7.9%173
Spain 6.2%7.4%102
Russia 4.1%3.2%413
Poland 3.8%4.6%142
Germany 3.7%2.8%376
Mexico 3.7%3.4%160
Czech Republic 3.4%2.9%49
Argentina 3.1%6.4%66
Venezuela 2.9%4.0%59
United States 2.4%1.2%3705
United Kingdom 2.2%2.4%474
Colombia 1.7%1.9%89
Netherlands 1.7%1.7%194
Algeria 1.6%0.9%115
Belgium 1.6%1.5%122
Indonesia 1.5%1.3%369
Canada 1.4%1.2%487
Chile 1.4%1.5%88
Hungary 1.3%1.1%107
Portugal 1.2%1.5%117
Greece 1.1%1.5%283
Nigeria 1.0%0.5%190
Austria 1.0%1.3%131
Thailand 1.0%0.5%399
India 1.0%0.8%3503
Romania 1.0%0.7%204
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.9%207
Switzerland 1.0%1.0%124
Slovakia 0.9%0.6%101
Sweden 0.8%2.7%188
China 0.8%0.4%9517
Turkey 0.8%0.7%685
Ukraine 0.7%0.4%470
Peru 0.7%0.6%181
Morocco 0.7%0.6%177
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.9%83
South Africa 0.6%0.6%435
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.7%674
Norway 0.5%0.3%363
Egypt 0.5%0.5%688
Other 0.5%0.5%111
Taiwan 0.5%0.9%817

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
badoo.com
58.98%60.04%9.25
eu1.badoo.com
32.89%26.88%7.43
us1.badoo.com
15.51%11.97%7.0
fb-eu1.badoo.com
0.61%0.37%5.6
fb.badoo.com
0.34%0.26%6.9
fb-us1.badoo.com
0.32%0.31%8.8
meu1.badoo.com
0.13%0.07%4.8
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
825,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,674,225
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
793,499
Bing Backlinks:
1,723,675
Bing Indexed Pages:
847,485

Domain Overview

SEMrush badoo.com
Domain:
  badoo.com
Rank:
  1488
Organic Keywords:
  1,356
Organic Traffic:
  1,058,223
Organic Cost:
  $648,857.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  540,836
Facebook shares:
  99,697
Facebook comments:
  13,761
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  200,342
Facebook total:
  654,294
Tweets:
  258,747
Google +:
  173,278
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  210
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  54

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
Web/Çevrimiçi Topluluklar
İlişkiler/Arkadaşlık
Comunicare/Social Networking
Comunidades virtuales/Redes Sociales

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
31.222.76.33
ASN:
AS12678 
ISP:
Badoo Limited 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
20007
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 31.222.76.33

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 05 Aug 2015 18:07:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Location: http://badoo.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Date: Wed, 05 Aug 2015 18:07:20 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: private
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: DENY
P3P: policyref="http://badoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="NOI DSP COR NID ADM DEV PSA OUR IND UNI PUR COM NAV INT STA"
Set-Cookie: s2=***gqONiqufseWJZ1FOP8pqo12pq.plJ1o; path=/; domain=.badoo.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: has_secure_session=1; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=-1438798039; path=/; domain=.badoo.com
Set-Cookie: lvnp=0; expires=Tue, 04-Aug-2015 18:07:20 GMT; Max-Age=-86400; path=/; domain=.badoo.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX cluster4.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster5.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster7.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster8.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster10.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster12.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster2.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster3.monopost.com 3600
A 31.222.76.32 1800
A 31.222.76.33 1800
SOA 3600
Mname gss1.badoo.com
Rname noc.corp.badoo.com
Serial Number 2012055258
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS gss6.badoo.com 3600
NS gss1.badoo.com 3600
NS gss8.badoo.com 3600
NS gss3.badoo.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-26
Domain Age:
12 years 2 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BADOO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: GSS1.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS3.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS6.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS8.BADOO.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2015
Creation Date: 26-may-2003
Expiration Date: 26-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 05 Aug 2015 18:07:15 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
badoo.com widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.