Badoo.Com - Info badoo.com

badoo receives about 969,000 unique visitors and 9,786,900 (10.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,752.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,008,905.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank badoo.com is ranked number 371 in the world and 0.1938% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 20007, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 31.222.76.33.

About - badoo.com

Badoo is a worldwide socializing system that provides its members with the ability to meet new people and friends in and around their local area. It includes many great social network fundamentals, but really focuses on giving users the games and tools to gain attention and expand their social circles.
Badoo - chat, date and meet with over 312 million people. Join our community and make friends in your area.
How did badoo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is badoo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
969,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
29,070,000
Daily Pageviews:
9,786,900 (10.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
371 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1938% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 8.6%9.9%127
Poland 6.7%6.2%87
Brazil 6.0%6.8%194
Russia 5.9%4.1%304
Italy 5.8%6.7%155
Spain 5.3%6.2%158
Germany 3.6%4.3%341
Nigeria 3.5%3.8%77
Argentina 3.3%4.7%95
Venezuela 2.7%3.2%99
Mexico 2.6%2.8%250
United States 2.6%1.7%3487
Czech Republic 2.5%1.8%83
United Kingdom 2.2%2.1%525
Netherlands 1.6%1.7%190
Hungary 1.5%1.3%104
Canada 1.5%1.4%452
Belgium 1.4%1.4%131
Slovakia 1.3%0.9%85
Greece 1.3%1.2%273
Ukraine 1.2%0.7%326
Switzerland 1.2%1.5%106
Colombia 1.1%1.1%180
Portugal 1.1%1.4%114
Sweden 1.1%0.9%192
India 1.0%0.7%3389
Romania 0.9%0.6%297
Chile 0.9%1.1%144
Indonesia 0.9%1.2%675
South Africa 0.9%1.2%272
Belarus 0.8%0.3%175
China 0.7%0.2%7244
Peru 0.7%0.4%296
Turkey 0.7%1.1%885
Saudi Arabia 0.7%1.3%472
Austria 0.7%0.9%212
Egypt 0.7%1.0%562
Algeria 0.7%0.7%291
Other 0.6%0.6%130
Kazakhstan 0.5%0.4%252

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
badoo.com
56.71%60.49%9.32
eu1.badoo.com
33.77%27.50%7.11
us1.badoo.com
13.01%10.62%7.13
fb-eu1.badoo.com
1.02%0.71%6.1
fb-us1.badoo.com
0.44%0.21%4.2
fb.badoo.com
0.42%0.28%5.8
m.badoo.com
0.21%0.12%5.2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

How fast does badoo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2500 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,990
Total Backlinks:
  382,981
Follow Links:
  207,021
Nofollow Links:
  175,960
Referring Domains:
  4,007
Referring IPs:
  3,438

Competitive Data

SEMrush badoo.com
Domain:
  badoo.com
Rank:
  1,505
Organic Keywords:
  56,624
Organic Traffic:
  1,237,109
Organic Cost:
  $136,437.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7
Adwords Traffic:
  6
Adwords Cost:
  $2.00

How socially engaged is badoo.com?

Facebook likes:
  2,823
Facebook shares:
  11,614
Facebook comments:
  1,223
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  15,660
Google +:
  169,656
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  210
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much badoo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$6,008,905.84
Daily Revenue:
$7,752.00
Monthly Revenue:
$232,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,829,480.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is badoo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.222.76.33
ASN:
AS12678 
ISP:
Greysom Limited 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
20007
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 31.222.76.33

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.badoo.com/js/common-bundle-e3176313cea310c26d7f2e123e29eb39.js
https://m.badoo.com/js/startup-en.js?v=1465417592826
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.badoo.com/css/main.css?v=1465417592826

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://badoo.com/
https://badoo.com/
https://m.badoo.com/en/landing?c=badoo.webredirect&promo=true

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 2% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.badoo.com/jss/mjinba.phtml (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://m.badoo.com/img/no-sprite/badges-appstore/android/en.png could save 5.4KiB (62% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  54

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
İlişkiler/Arkadaşlık
Web/Çevrimiçi Topluluklar
Comunicare/Social Networking
Comunidades virtuales/Redes Sociales

What sites are related to badoo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 08 Jun 2016 23:57:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Location: http://badoo.com/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Date: Wed, 08 Jun 2016 23:57:23 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: private
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: DENY
P3P: policyref="http://badoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="NOI DSP COR NID ADM DEV PSA OUR IND UNI PUR COM NAV INT STA"
Set-Cookie: s2=rc856bbe4888e4cfcb9a20b819805d89b; path=/; domain=.badoo.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: has_secure_session=1; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=-1465430242; path=/; domain=.badoo.com
Location: https://badoo.com/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Date: Wed, 08 Jun 2016 23:57:23 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: private
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: DENY
P3P: policyref="https://badoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="NOI DSP COR NID ADM DEV PSA OUR IND UNI PUR COM NAV INT STA"
Set-Cookie: s2=wd455***81affe46429cf57639e4df9feb; path=/; domain=.badoo.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: has_secure_session=1; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=-1465430242; path=/; domain=.badoo.com
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self' badoo.com eu1.badoo.com us1.badoo.com *.badoo.com *.eu1.badoo.com *.us1.badoo.com badoocdn.com *.badoocdn.com *.api.here.com *.paypal.com; script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' badoocdn.com *.badoocdn.com *.googleapis.com maps.gstatic.com *.google.com vk.com *.vk.me cdn.syndication.twitter.com *.facebook.net *.facebook.com www.paypalobjects.com *.youtube.com *.ytimg.com api.ok.ru ssl.google-***ytics.com *.api.here.com *.instagram.com; style-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' badoocdn.com *.badoocdn.com vk.com *.vk.me *.googleapis.com; font-src 'self' badoocdn.com *.badoocdn.com fonts.googleapis.com fonts.gstatic.com; img-src * data: blob:; media-src * data: blob:; frame-src *; report-uri /jss/csp_report.phtml
Set-Cookie: lvnp=0; expires=Tue, 07-Jun-2016 23:57:23 GMT; Max-Age=-86400; path=/; domain=.badoo.com
Set-Cookie: device_id=f0e9deaa-deaa-aa07-07***-***4e2fb32d2c; expires=Fri, 15-May-2116 23:57:23 GMT; Max-Age=3153600000; path=/; domain=.badoo.com
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX cluster7.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster8.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster10.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster12.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster2.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster3.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster4.monopost.com 3600
MX cluster5.monopost.com 3600
A 31.222.76.33 1800
A 31.222.76.32 1800
SOA 3600
Mname gss1.badoo.com
Rname noc.corp.badoo.com
Serial Number 2012055944
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS gss3.badoo.com 828
NS gss6.badoo.com 828
NS gss8.badoo.com 828
NS gss1.badoo.com 828

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-26
Domain Age:
13 years 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: badoo.com
Registry Domain ID: 98346145_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-28T04:00:33-0800
Creation Date: 2003-05-25T21:00:51-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-25T21:00:51-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Badoo Media Limited
Registrant Street: 332 Agiou Andreou street, Patrician Chambers
Registrant City: Limassol
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 3035
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +44.2070999939
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Andrew Parker
Admin Organization: Badoo Media Limited
Admin Street: 332 Agiou Andreou Street, Patrician Chambers
Admin City: Limassol
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 3035
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +44.2070999939
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Andrew Parker
Tech Organization: Badoo Media Limited
Tech Street: 332 Agiou Andreou Street, Patrician Chambers
Tech City: Limassol
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 3035
Tech Country: CY
Tech Phone: +44.2070999939
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: gss6.badoo.com
Name Server: gss8.badoo.com
Name Server: gss3.badoo.com
Name Server: gss1.badoo.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-08T16:54:10-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BADOO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: GSS1.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS3.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS6.BADOO.COM
Name Server: GSS8.BADOO.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2015
Creation Date: 26-may-2003
Expiration Date: 26-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 08 Jun 2016 23:57:12 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
badoo.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

teenchapter.com
0 secs
master303.com
6 secs
girlsfrag.com
14 secs
ironbutt.com
24 secs
dadoush.com
29 secs
scenelog.eu
37 secs
agapress.com
46 secs
zsxiaozhi.com
56 secs
retetaperfecta.ro
1 min
lapbuy.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.